Narrow down your selection:

To find newspapers we report these lists to, enter the student's zip code and search for newspapers.


The following students completed their graduation requirements in the Winter of 2021


Name

City

State

Degree

Degree Description

Alexis R Abbott

Marquette

MI

BSW

Social Work

Justin P Abbott

Marquette

MI

BS

Entrepreneurship

Bryan J Abram

Alpena

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Lisa M Ackland

Negaunee

MI

MSW

Social Work

Jessica L Aho

Crystal Falls

MI

EDS

Educational Admin/Supervision

Matthew C Alanskas

Clinton Township

MI

BS

Electrical Engineering Tech

Faris Alarifi

Rosedale

MD

MBA

Business

Nathan S Albers

De Pere

WI

BS

Biology

Morgan A Albrecht

Snover

MI

BS

Language Arts/Elementary Ed

Brittany J Aldrich

Saginaw

MI

BS

History

Wilbert Alik

Gwinn

MI

BS

Anthropology

Kenley E Alligood

Marquette

MI

MFA

Creative Writing

Elise J Altonen

Kewadin

MI

BS

Psychology

Hannah P Anderson

Marquette

MI

AS

General Studies

Jacob Anderson

Benbrook

TX

BS

Marketing

Jalen L Anderson

North Palm Beach

FL

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Natasha E Anderson

Ishpeming

MI

AS

General Studies

Peter J Anderson

Laurium

MI

BS

Communication Studies

Rylie M Anderson

Houghton

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Samantha R Anderson

White Lake

MI

BSN

Nursing

Sienna G Anderson

Lake Linden

MI

AS

General Studies

Megan K Antal

Dearborn Heights

MI

BS

Construction Management

Angel R Antrim

Marquette

MI

BS

Sociology

Abigail Aquilino

Plymouth

MI

BS

Marketing

Katherin R Arkansas

Marquette

MI

MAE

Educational Admin/Supervision

Nicolas J Asselin

Clarkston

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Nina T Augsten

Marquette

MI

BS

Sports Science

Devyn D Austin-Johnson

Marquette

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Dillon D Avery

Plainwell

MI

CER

Welding

Deja L Ayriss

Howard City

MI

AA

General Studies

Isabel G Azmani

Hales Corners

WI

MS

Exercise Science

Irina E Back

Flushing

MI

BSW

Social Work

Anna M Badger

Maple Grove

MN

BSN

Nursing

Rebecca E Bahrman

Skandia

MI

BSN

Nursing

Zachary P Baij

Munising

MI

BS

Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt

Brittin G Bailey

Morrice

MI

BS

Paralegal

Jennifer M Baker

Marquette

MI

MA

English

Stephanie Baklarz

Grawn

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Allexus R Balconi

Marquette

MI

MBA

Business

Julie K Baldwin

Marquette

MI

MSW

Social Work

Cole M Baleczak

Trenton

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Emily Ballard

Lake Orion

MI

BS

Marketing

Cody P Balow

Grand Blanc

MI

BS

Political Science

Sean R Baptist

Brooklyn

NY

AA

General Studies

Elan P Barber

Marquette

MI

BS

Economics

Emily S Barnes

Winston-Salem

NC

MSW

Social Work

Christopher T Barron

Rock

MI

BS

Integrated Sci/Elementry Ed

Brittanie T Barry

Marquette

MI

MPA

Public Administration

Bailey R Barthel

Sault Sainte Marie

MI

BS

Theatre & Entertainment Arts

Benjamin R Basten

Marquette

MI

BS

Computer Science

Clare E Bastian

Cheboygan

MI

BS

Communication Studies

Jake E Bastian

Marquette

MI

BS

Writing

Kaitlyn L Bateni

Escanaba

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Lukas Bauer

Redwood City

CA

BFA

Art and Design

Audrey S Bauman

Little Rock

AR

MFA

Creative Writing

Sarah B Bauman

Michigan Center

MI

BS

Political Science

Aron J Baxter

West Bloomfield

MI

AAS

Computer Numerical Control Tec

Aron J Baxter

West Bloomfield

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Alexandra N Bayliss

West Bloomfield

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Justin Beauchamp

Gwinn

MI

BS

Physical Educ/Secondary Ed

Amanda L Bednarek

Marquette

MI

AAS

Radiography

Keegan J Beemer

Alto

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Kailey M Berandt

Marquette

MI

BS

Sports Science

Kerrie J Bertucci

Marquette

MI

BSN

Nursing

Camden J Bien

Ottawa

KS

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Kayla R Bigelow

marquette

MI

BSW

Social Work

Dylan R Billings

Marquette

MI

CER

Heating/Air Cond/Refrigeration

Hailey A Bingham

Manistique

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Spencer G Binkley

Boyne City

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Samantha R Binns

Marquette

MI

MSW

Social Work

Alison R Birkhofer

Gaylord

MI

BS

Art and Design

Tyra L Blackmon

Flushing

MI

BSW

Social Work

Braily J Blackmun

Kalamazoo

MI

BS

English

Hazel S Blakely

Greenbush

MI

BS

Environmental Science

Thomas M Bleau

Ishpeming

MI

MBA

Business Admin/Accounting Conc

Katelyn M Blevins

Gladstone

MI

BS

Environmental Science

Thomas M Blowers

Otsego

MI

BS

Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt

Cassidy K Bobleter

Zimmerman

MN

BSN

Nursing

Malin Boerjesjoe

Umeaa

BS

Mathematics

Morgan Bohannon

Battle Creek

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Julia M Bolton

Royal Oak

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Thomas W Bond

Marquette

MI

CER

Cyber Defense

Jacob G Bonetti

Negaunee

MI

MA

English

Samuel J Bongiorno

Grand Rapids

MI

BS

Construction Management

Samuel J Bongiorno

Grand Rapids

MI

AAS

Building Technology

Asia R Bonney

Jonesville

MI

AAA

Art and Design

Abby Boomgaard

Fort Rucker

AL

BS

Criminal Justice

Samantha Borvan

Felch

MI

AB

General Business

Connor S Bosch

Mattawan

MI

BS

Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt

Brooke E Bossert

Negaunee

MI

BSN

Nursing

Matthew J Boswell

Freeland

MI

BS

Biochemistry

Roberta L Bourque

Newberry

MI

MAE

Reading (BT)

Brittany A Boyer

Algonquin

IL

BS

Community Health Education

Katherine M Brackett

Kingsford

MI

BS

Applied Workplace Leadership

Lindsey M Bradeen

Lowell

MI

BS

Marketing

Shyla M Bradley

Crystal Falls

MI

BSW

Social Work

Sean M Brady

Warren

MI

BS

Construction Management

Miranda K Bratton

Mount Clemens

MI

BS

Political Science

Kyra A Brazell

Boyne City

MI

BS

Biology

Maya A Breneman

Traverse City

MI

AS

General Studies

Austin W Brewer

Ishpeming

MI

AAS

Electrical Technology

Rene' A Brindley

Gwinn

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Katie A Broeders

Cornell

MI

BSW

Social Work

Jeffery Brooks

Monroe

MI

BS

Applied Workplace Leadership

Andre C Brown

Colorado Springs

CO

BS

Environmental Science

Andre C Brown

Colorado Springs

CO

CER

Geographic Info Systems

Rebecca A Brown

Marquette

MI

BS

Biology

Sabrina N Brown

Concord

MI

BS

Biology

Shannon L Brown

Petoskey

MI

AAS

Radiography

Nichole Brownell

Marquette

MI

MSW

Social Work

Haleigh A Bruckner

Marquette

MI

BSN

Nursing

Connor W Bruinius

Marquette

MI

BA

Construction Management

Molly S Brunner

Pinckney

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Kaitlyn M Brunsink

Hudsonville

MI

BS

Social Studies/Secondary Ed

Kameron M Bryant

Louisville

KY

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

James D Budd

Pendelton

IN

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Tayler P Burgess

Hancock

MI

CER

Applied Workplace Leadership

Tayler P Burgess

Hancock

MI

BSN

Nursing

Kendall J Burmeister

Menominee

MI

BS

Speech, Language & Hearing Sci

Kelsey M Burnham

Ludington

MI

BS

Biology

Samantha R Burns

Charlevoix

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Lucas J Burrows

Ontonagon

MI

BS

Psychology

Benjamin B Bushong

Gaylord

MI

BS

Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt

Rachel M Byrne

Howell

MI

BSW

Social Work

Sarah M Cagle

Gwinn

MI

MSW

Social Work

Christopher R Cahue

Lemont

IL

BS

Sports Science/Athl Train 3+2

Hannah G Cajandig

Columbia

MO

MFA

Creative Writing

Tehya E Campbell

White Lake

MI

AA

General Studies

Raeanne E Candela

Warren

MI

BS

Info Assurance/Cyber Defense

Isabela M Cardoso

Marquette

MI

BS

Management

Hannah R Carey

Wake Forest

NC

BS

Theatre & Entertainment Arts

Cheryl B Carlson

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Accounting

Makenna Carman

Marquette

MI

AS

General Studies

Amanda M Caron

Watersmeet

MI

BSN

Nursing

Logan K Carrick

Brimley

MI

AAS

Radiography

Megan E Carroll

Waterloo

IA

BS

Anthropology

Crystal L Carter

Wetmore

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Emma E Case

Flushing

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Regan J Casey

Sault Sainte Marie

MI

BS

English

Robert E Castaneda

Romeoville

IL

BS

Accounting

Collin M Cavin

Marquette

MI

BS

Construction Management

Janine T Cece

Southfield

MI

BS

Writing

Autumn Cejer

Aliquippa

PA

MA

English

Anthony M Cergnul

Manton

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Anthony M Cergnul

Manton

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Jessica R Cesarek

Grandville

MI

MPA

Public Administration

Kelly M Chandler

Gladstone

MI

MPA

Public Administration

Nathan B Chellew

Norway

MI

BS

Biology

Lyndsie R Chesnic

Marquette

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Kathryn P Chinavare

Hartland

MI

MA

Early Childhood Education

Alena K Christensen

Fremont

MI

BS

Marketing

Lucas J Christianson

Negaunee

MI

BS

Chemistry/ACS Certified

Andrea L Clark

Marquette

MI

MS

Mathematics

Cassandra Clark

Newport News

VA

BS

Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt

Destiny M Clark

Kincheloe

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Lauren A Clausen

Menominee

MI

BS

Biology

Austin L Clay

Marquette

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Lauren J Clement

Marquette

MI

BS

Neuroscience/Cell & Molecular

Claire E Clifton

Leonard

MI

BS

Psychology

Madison M Cline

Mount Pleasant

MI

BS

Entrepreneurship

Justin R Cobb

Marquette

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Kevin P Cole

Menominee

MI

BS

Marketing

Jennifer A Collins

Marquette

MI

AS

General Studies

Kathleen M Collins

Wausau

WI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Andrew S Combs

Marquette

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Melanie R Combs

Lake Orion

MI

AAS

Indoor Agriculture

Elliot J Conroy

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Hunter C Conz

Traverse City

MI

BS

Management

Alyssa C Cook

Memphis

MI

BS

Integratd Science/Secondary Ed

Karsyn M Cook

Marquette

MI

BS

Speech, Language & Hearing Sci

Erin M Cooley

Chassell

MI

AAS

Radiography

Brandon L Cooper

Gladstone

MI

BS

Marketing

Tyson Cork

Neenah

WI

BS

Accounting/Information Systems

Aaron D Corkin

Ishpeming

MI

AAS

Electrical Technology

Molly M Cormier

Livonia

MI

BS

Biology

Riley T Corrigan

Carney

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Spencer Cota

Highland

MI

BS

Construction Management

Phillip S Cotis

Marquette

MI

BAS

Management

Phillip S Cotis

Marquette

MI

AAS

Climate Control Technology

Erica L Cousineau

Marquette

MI

BS

Clinical Laboratory Science

Darby J Coyne

Gladstone

MI

BSW

Social Work

Tyler R Crisp

Mukwonago

WI

BS

Construction Management

James M Crosetto

Oak Forest

IL

BS

Electrical Engineering Tech

Andy J Cruden

Allegan

MI

AAS

Computer Numerical Control Tec

Madelyn A Cseter

Gladstone

MI

BSN

Nursing

Erin E Culp

Marshall

MI

BS

Theatre & Entertainment Arts

Christopher A Cunningham

Iron River

MI

CER

Manufacture Productn Technicn

Paige E Currie

Kingsford

MI

AS

General Studies

Dillon J Curtis

Rudyard

MI

BS

Biology

Olivia Czajka

Canton

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Kara E Daavettila

Chassell

MI

BS

Biology

Leah A Danielson

New Brighton

MN

BS

Communication Studies

Matthew J Dankert

Petoskey

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Elsbet M Davidson

Marquette

MI

BS

Psychology

Tiffany A Davidson

Appleton

WI

BS

Sociology

Megan D Davis

Marquette

MI

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt

Jordan A De La Rosa

Whitehall

MI

BS

Biology

Ian A Dean

Ann Arbor

MI

BS

Biology

Molly M Dearing

Metamora

MI

BS

Social Studies/Elementary Ed

Kevin V December

Marquette

MI

BSN

Nursing

John D Delong

Loranger

LA

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Andrew Demetri

Smithtown

NY

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Cole P DePetro

Sault Ste Marie

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Travis A Depuydt

Hermansville

MI

EDS

Educational Admin/Supervision

Aylee J Dessellier

Hancock

MI

AAS

Radiography

Danae J DeValve

Catoosa

OK

BS

Theatre & Entertainment Arts

Michael J DeVry

Palatine

IL

BS

Environmental Science

Michael J DeVry

Palatine

IL

CER

Geographic Info Systems

Kiara S Dewitt

Trout Creek

MI

AS

General Studies

Adam M Diaz

Burbank

IL

BS

Multimedia Production

Ian S Dickerson

Grand Haven

MI

AAS

Building Technology

Mark T Dickman

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Forensic Biochemistry

Andrew Dietderich

Troy

MI

BS

Writing

Brenna L Dill

Saginaw

MI

BS

Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt

Jason S Dobias

Cheboygan

MI

BS

Applied Workplace Leadership

Johnathan M Doman

Gobles

MI

BS

Biochemistry

Eleana M Domke

Onaway

MI

BS

Clinical Laboratory Science

Dillon R Donaghy

Tecumseh

MI

BSW

Social Work

Kaitlin A Doublestein

Wyoming

MI

BS

Physics

Angela N Douma

Dorr

MI

BS

Psychology/Behavior Analysis

Keegan C Downey

Stevensville

MI

BS

Social Studies/Secondary Ed

Cassidy L Downing

Dryden

MI

BS

Biology

Emma N Drever

Forest Park

IL

BA

English

Payton E Drew

Negaunee

MI

AS

General Studies

Dylan A Droptiny

Marquette

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Mikayla J Dubois

Chippewa Falls

WI

BS

Biology

Mindy M Dull

Cadillac

MI

BS

Psychology

Brooke N Duncan

Moorhead

MN

BSN

Nursing

Garrett A Dunsmore

Saint Clair

MI

BS

Forensic Biochemistry

Alex Duvall

Marquette

MI

BA

Biology

Weiland R Dyer

Marquette

MI

AA

General Studies

Amy S Edwards

McMillan

MI

MS

Applied Behavior Analysis

Samantha L Edwards

Rapid River

MI

BSN

Nursing

Hilde Eide

Beitostoelen

BS

Environmental Science

Arni B Eiriksson

Garoabaer

BS

Management

Ethan C Elliott

Menominee

MI

BS

Info Assurance/Cyber Defense

Hailey M Ellis

Iron Mountain

MI

BS

Sports Science

Amanda H Elvarsdottir

Minneapolis

MN

BS

Computer Science

Katrina J Elzinga

Marquette

MI

BS

Biochemistry

Lindsey J Eman

Skandia

MI

BSW

Social Work

Julie S Ensrud

Saltnes

BS

Chemistry/ACS Certified

Ethan G Erickson

Hancock

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Mikayla L Erickson

Oscoda

MI

BS

Elementary Education

Brenden M Ersig

Oxford

MI

AAS

Indoor Agriculture

Amber R Essenmacher

Bad Axe

MI

AA

General Studies

Jared K Evans

Marquette

MI

BA

International Studies

Megan C Evans

Trenary

MI

BS

Elementary Education

Megan E Evilsizer

Clinton Twp

MI

BSN

Nursing

Ann M Falin

Hastings

MI

MSW

Social Work

Martha R Falin

Hastings

MI

MSW

Social Work

Gabe A Feller

Parchment

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Jarrett C Feltis

Sault Ste. Marie

MI

BS

Biology

Tyler J Feltis

Brimley

MI

BS

Forensic Biochemistry

Emmet R Ferguson

Flint

MI

AT

Automotive Service Technology

Brandon C Fett

Sobieski

WI

BS

Management

Faith A Fetty

Wayland

MI

BS

Writing

Hailey D Fezatt

Negaunee

MI

BSW

Social Work

Jennifer A Fiebelkorn

Grayling

MI

BAS

Management

Nicole M Filiatreault

Trevor

WI

BS

Environmental Science

Nadia S Finley

Westland

MI

AS

General Studies

Kevin P Fisher

Clinton Twp

MI

BS

Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt

Sydney F Fisher

Boyne City

MI

BS

Clinical Health Science

Sydney F Fisher

Boyne City

MI

AAS

Radiography

Braydon C Fitzpatrick

Iron Mountain

MI

CER

Welding

Allison R Flanagan

Fenwick

MI

MSW

Social Work

Erik D Flinn

Marquette

MI

MS

Mathematics

Erika J Flint

Marquette

MI

BS

Multimedia Production

Patrick J Foersterling

North Barrington

IL

BFA

Art and Design

Zoe M Folsom

Portage

MI

BS

Sociology

Pauline Forren

Marquette

MI

MS

Exercise Science

Emily M Forstrom

Felch

MI

AB

General Business

Ella M Fortner

Iron Mountain

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Kevin C Fowler

Taylor

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Calyn Franklin

Canton

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Donna R Fredrickson

Baraga

MI

AB

General Business

Anthony B Frey

Clayton

NC

BFA

Art and Design

Erik C Froblom

Iron River

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Shuk Kwan Fung

Negaunee

MI

BSN

Nursing

Haley J Gaboury

Negaunee

MI

BS

Neuroscience/Behavr & Cognitve

Daniel C Gaechter

Dexter

MI

BS

Info Assurance/Cyber Defense

Katie L Gallup

Alpena

MI

BSN

Nursing

Amanda M Garcia

Gwinn

MI

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt

Evan L Gardella

Lodi

CA

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Benjamin M Garrow

Marquette

MI

AB

General Business

Brennen R Gatt

Howell

MI

BS

Construction Management

Lauren P Gauthier

Ironwood

MI

AAS

Radiography

Rochelle L Gawel

Augusta

MI

BS

Biology

Austin R Gean

Gainesville

GA

BS

Sports Science

Parker L Genau

Midland

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Jeffrey R George

St clair shores

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Carl J Gibbons

Gwinn

MI

BS

Physical Education/Coaching

Halie L Gibson

Boyne Falls

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Halie L Gibson

Boyne Falls

MI

CER

Computer Numeric Control Tech

Cynthia A Gidley

Traverse City

MI

BSW

Social Work

Alexis A Gifford

Ahmeek

MI

BS

Clinical Health Science

Alexis A Gifford

Ahmeek

MI

AAS

Radiography

Rachel N Giles

Grand Rapids

MI

BS

Biochemistry

Robert J Glover

Marquette

MI

CER

Welding

Ryan J Glover

Marquette

MI

BS

Biology

Mariah R Goeks

Lake Forest

IL

BS

Physics

Nicholas M Goeman

Allendale

MI

BS

Social Studies/Secondary Ed

Jacob M Golab

Clarkston

MI

AAS

Building Technology

Jonathon M Goll

Saginaw

MI

BS

English

Solomon Gomez

MARQUETTE

MI

BS

History

Austin J Goodenough

Wisconsin Rapids

WI

BS

Construction Management

Kenneth W Goodsell

St. Johns

MI

AB

General Business

Emil G Gorman

Grand Rapids

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Emery L Gosdin

Marquette

MI

AAS

Industrial Maintenance

Gregory D Gose

Hudson

MI

MFA

Creative Writing

Joshua T Gosseck

Topeka

KS

BS

Finance & Risk Management

Dana M Grasso-Rivord

Ishpeming

MI

AA

General Studies

Luke C Gray

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Physical Educ/Secondary Ed

Noah J Green

Lake Orion

MI

BS

Construction Management

Benjamin B Griffin

Marquette

MI

CER

Welding

Charles C Griffin

Grosse Pointe Park

MI

BS

History

Rebekah D Grissom

Eldridge

IA

BS

Biology

Sara N Groat

Lachine

MI

MA

Early Childhood Education

Hunter D Grondin

Brutus

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Kimberly K Gronlund

Calumet

MI

CER

Medical Laboratory Assistant

Emily K Guenette

Escanaba

MI

BS

English/Secondary Education

Lucas J Guertin

Marqeutte

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Andrew C Guest

Utica

MI

AS

General Studies

Tabitha J Guidebeck

Ishpeming

MI

BSW

Social Work

Gavin S Guidice

Marquette

MI

BA

Writing

Jack W Guirey

Petoskey

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Rory R Gundry

Grand Blanc

MI

BS

Art and Design

Dorian L Gutoski

Muskegon

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Megan L Haas

Fort Atkinson

WI

BSN

Nursing

Kimberly A Habra

Remus

MI

MAE

Learning Disabilities

Eden O Hackett

Shepherd

MI

BS

Public Relations

Devon R Hains

Marquette

MI

BS

Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt

Shaquille Q Hall

Garfield Heights

OH

BFA

Art and Design

Trace W Hammerstrom

Calumet

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Amanda C Hancock

Northville

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Nathan J Hansen

Marquette

MI

BS

Accounting

Karlie A Hanson

Wallace

MI

BS

Construction Management

Krystle M Hanson

Marquette

MI

MSW

Social Work

Jessica M Harless

St. Johns

MI

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt

Emily P Harper

Davison

MI

BS

Clinical Laboratory Science

Abigail E Harrison

Curtis

MI

AB

General Business

Danielle A Hartjes

Kaukauna

WI

AAS

Radiography

Danielle A Hartjes

Kaukauna

WI

BS

Clinical Health Science

Erin M Hartline

Negaunee

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Logan M Hartz

Rochester

IN

BS

History

Kiera M Hau

De Pere

WI

BSN

Nursing

Cassandra A Haugen

Caledonia

MI

BS

Environmental Science

Cassandra A Haugen

Caledonia

MI

CER

Geographic Info Systems

Cameron D Hay

WASHINGTON

MI

BS

Environmental Science

Mitchell D Heaton

Clarkston

MI

BS

Management

Casey B Heintzelman

Allendale

MI

BS

Geographic Info Science & Tech

Casey B Heintzelman

Allendale

MI

CER

Geographic Info Systems

Angela R Hepfer

Manistique

MI

AA

General Studies

Gabrielle E Hepler

North Muskegon

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Chace I Hergott

McHenry

IL

AAS

Industrial Maintenance

Chace I Hergott

McHenry

IL

CER

Welding

Carley L Herro

Marquette

MI

MBA

Business

Kayla J Herron

Marquette

MI

AB

General Business

Stacy M Herrygers

Escanaba

MI

BSN

Nursing

Callan M Herst

Midland

MI

BS

Forensic Biochemistry

Nikko X Hess

Minocqua

WI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Darren J Hicks

Manistique

MI

AA

General Studies

Nicklas H Hicks

Petoskey

MI

AAS

Hospitality Management

Mack D Higgins

Marquette

MI

AAS

Climate Control Technology

Saby V Higueros

Joliet

IL

MS

Applied Behavior Analysis

Rebecca C Hilliker

Whittemore

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Aaron T Hinz

Newberry

MI

AAS

General University Studies

Leo J Hipp

Marquette

MI

MS

Exercise Science

Kristen L Hiser

Farmington

MI

BS

History

Katreena N Hite

Ishpeming

MI

MSW

Social Work

Claire A Hjelle

Marquette

MI

BS

Sports Science

Jenna M Hodge

Lawrence

MI

BS

Marketing

Danielle M Holland

Munising

MI

MAE

Educational Admin/Supervision

Hannah K Holma

Marquette

MI

MSW

Social Work

Ila R Holman

Eden Prairie

MN

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Emma M Holmberg

Marquette

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Taylor J Holmberg

Manistique

MI

BS

Finance & Risk Management

Bowen P Holmes

Honor

MI

BS

Construction Management

Austin T Homkes

Holland

MI

MS

Biology

Hannah M Hopf

Douglas

MI

BS

Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt

Breanna E Houg

Republic

MI

AAS

Hospitality Management

Keshawn A Howard

Rochester

NY

BS

Criminal Justice

Jesse B Howell

Ann Arbor

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Leanna S Hoyer

Brighton

MI

BS

Biology

Caleb D Hubble

Gulliver

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

James V Hubert

Harvey

MI

AT

Automotive Service Technology

Rhiley S Hubert

Rapid River

MI

BS

Biochemistry

Nicholas A Hughes

Englewood

CO

BS

Construction Management

Audrey Huhtasaari

Marquette

MI

BS

Neuroscience/Cell & Molecular

Felicia O Hummel

Carson City

MI

BS

Biology

Heidi M Hummel

Hermantown

MN

BS

Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt

Madison G Hummel

Clinton Township

MI

BS

Communication Studies

Madison M Humphrey

Wyoming

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Autumn R Isip

Marquette

MI

BSN

Nursing

Marisa N Jacobs

Clarkston

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Nathaniel H Jacobs

Cary

IL

BS

Multimedia Journalism

Gabrielle D Jakey

Clinton Township

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Hailey M Jardanowski

Crystal Falls

MI

AB

General Business

Nolan J Jenich

Calumet

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Karli G Jenshak

Marquette

MI

BS

Applied Workplace Leadership

Matthew G Jewell

Rock

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Emma T Jezek

Negaunee

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Benjamin A Joffee

Marquette

MI

BS

Economics

Kaleb R Johanson

Sault Ste. Marie

MI

CER

Heating/Air Cond/Refrigeration

Alan E Johnson

Laurium

MI

BS

Mathematics/Secondary Ed

Aleda I Johnson

Negaunee

MI

BSN

Nursing

Allie C Johnson

Ishpeming

MI

CER

Welding

Alyssa M Johnson

Suamico

WI

BS

Biology

Brooke A Johnson

Marquette

MI

AAS

Radiography

Claire B Johnson

Sault Sainte Marie

MI

BS

Biology

Eric E Johnson

Lapeer

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Isaac D Johnson

Marquette

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Kyle A Johnson

Negaunee

MI

BS

Physical Education/Coaching

Rebecca Z Johnson

Marquette

MI

EDS

Educational Admin/Supervision

Ryan T Johnson

DePere

WI

BS

Finance & Risk Management

Spencer R Johnson

Lake Orion

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Taylor A Johnson

Lake Linden

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Alixzandria G Johnson Hewitt

Marquette

MI

AA

General Studies

Alexis A Jones

Villa Park

IL

BS

Sports Science

Mallory S Jones

Noblesville

IN

MA

English

Kelsey A Jordan

Marquette

MI

CER

Cosmetology Instructor

Amanda L Joslyn

Wheaton

IL

BS

Forensic Biochemistry

Daniel J Judd

Fowlerville

MI

BS

Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt

Katherine A Juhola

Gwinn

MI

AAS

Building Technology

John P Jukkala

Marquette

MI

AAS

Building Technology

Josie S Jukuri

Laurium

MI

BSW

Social Work

Daniel M Jurva

Howell

MI

BS

History

Liam D Kaiser

Traverse City

MI

BS

Art and Design

Samuel A Kapp

Carmel

IN

BS

History

Isabelle M Karl

Sanford

MI

BS

History

Andrew D Karr

Marquette

MI

BS

Marketing

Ryan D Kashmark

Sabin

MN

BS

Psychology

Logan E Kass

Webster

MN

BS

Industrial Technologies

Christopher W Keely

Marquette

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Thomas A Kemp

Holly

MI

BS

Accounting (4+1)

Emily A Kendall

Faribault

MN

BS

Theatre & Entertainment Arts

Sarah M Kendall

Faribault

MN

BS

Management

Elliot J Kennedy

Marquette

MI

BS

Art and Design

Jacob M Kerkela

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Finance & Risk Management

Samuel G Keskimaki

Lake Linden

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Amir saman Khajegi

Reston

VA

MS

Arts and Sciences

Lisa A Kijak

St. Charles

MO

MAE

Learning Disabilities

Courtney L King

Marquette

MI

MSW

Social Work

Jasmine S King

Pompano

FL

BS

Communication Studies

Olivia M Kingery

Grand Ledge

MI

MFA

Creative Writing

Kathryn C Kinsey

Lewiston

MI

AS

General Studies

Morgyn L Kipper

Capac

MI

AA

General Studies

Amy J Klas

Marquette

MI

BS

Social Studies/Elementary Ed

Emily R Kleikamp

Marquette

MI

BS

Psychology

McKenzie I Kleinschmidt

Green Bay

WI

BS

Biology

Samuel J Klingensmith

Rochester

VT

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Wilson J Kneiszel

De Pere

WI

BA

Computer Science

Dakota S Knieper

Addison

MI

AAS

Computer Numerical Control Tec

Anna E Knight

Chelsea

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Jack S Knoll

Edwardsburg

MI

BS

Earth Science

Elizabeth G Knott

Canton

MI

BS

History

Julia C Koepel

Lake Linden

MI

BS

Accounting

Hollie A Koning

Ishpeming

MI

MS

Applied Behavior Analysis

Kelsie R Konkel

Mount Pleasant

MI

BS

Clinical Health Science

Kelsie R Konkel

Mount Pleasant

MI

AAS

Radiography

Roxanne W Korpela

Ashland

WI

BS

Biology

Ty A Koski

Negaunee

MI

BS

Public Relations

Abigail A Koskiniemi

Auburn Hills

MI

AAS

Radiography

Tess A Kostelec

Columbia

MD

BSN

Nursing

Despot Kostic

Marquette

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Spencer A Kram

Howell

MI

AS

General Studies

Elizabeth A Krause

Howell

MI

BS

Art and Design

Brady J Kronenburg

Green Bay

WI

BS

Management

Kimberly K Kruhlik

Ishpeming

MI

MSW

Social Work

Alex R Kruithof

Holland

MI

BS

Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt

Makayla M Kunde

Gwinn

MI

BSW

Social Work

Chad A Kuopus

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Marketing

Kaci J Kuster

Ludington

MI

BS

Biochemistry

Brandon M Kwak

Perronville

MI

MS

Psychology

Alyssa M Kyllonen

Champion

MI

BS

Language Arts/Elementary Ed

Chantel R LaBlonde

Marquette

MI

BS

Speech, Language & Hearing Sci

Abby R LaFernier

L'Anse

MI

AB

General Business

Olivia M LaForest

Escanaba

MI

MS

Applied Behavior Analysis

Jacob A Laitinen

Marquette

MI

BS

Theatre & Entertainment Arts

Jason M Lake

Gwinn

MI

AAS

Radiography

Dillon S Lakhwani

Louisville

KY

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Victoria R Lakin

Port Huron

MI

AA

General Studies

Rylee S LaLonde

Brimley

MI

BS

Anthropology

Brigitte C Landreville

De Pere

WI

BS

Biology

Stephanie R Lane

Hartford

WI

BS

Social Studies/Secondary Ed

Brianna R Lapeer

Eastpointe

MI

MAE

Learning Disabilities

Aaron A LaPierre

Hickory Corners

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Shelby E LaPlante

Negaunee

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Casey L Laplaunt

Felch

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Lardja Lare

Marquette

MI

MBA

Business

Alexandra N Lask

Marquette

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Sarah C Laskowski

Arlington Heights

IL

BS

Art and Design

Levi C Lauren

Gwinn

MI

BSN

Nursing

Abigale L Laurencelle

Royal Oak

MI

BSN

Nursing

Gage L Laurie

Marquette

MI

CER

Heating/Air Cond/Refrigeration

Jenny L Laurin

Ishpeming

MI

AAS

Surgical Technology

Jesse S Laurin

Marquette

MI

BSW

Social Work

Amelia N Lawrence

Atlanta

MI

AS

General Studies

Amy J Laxo

Stanton

MI

BSN

Nursing

Lilian Le

Phoenix

AZ

MPA

Public Administration

Paige E Leach

Cadillac

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Krista Learman

Holly

MI

MA

Early Childhood Education

Jacob R Lee

Cle Elum

WA

BFA

Art and Design

Kailyn N Lefeber

VanDyne

WI

BS

Clinical Laboratory Science

Jacob D Lefebvre

Iron Mountain

MI

BS

Integratd Science/Secondary Ed

McKenzie Leishman

Kingsley

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Jacklyn P Lenten

Negaunee

MI

BS

Environmental Science

Luke I Leppanen

Chatham

MI

BS

Psychology

George W Liautaud

Minong

WI

BS

Marketing

Amber R Liberacki

Taylor

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Amber R Liberacki

Taylor

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Kylee M Lietzke

Blissfield

MI

AA

General Studies

Rhayna Lillie

Houghton Lake

MI

AS

General Studies

Tanner J Linares

Marquette

MI

BS

Writing

Eva M Lind

Negaunee

MI

BS

Native American Studies

Levi A Lindberg

Bruce Crossing

MI

BS

Construction Management

Nicholas L Lindstrom

L'Anse

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Nick J Lippens

Bark River

MI

BS

Integratd Science/Secondary Ed

Emma P Locknane

Gwinn

MI

AAA

Art and Design

Shaun V Lohman

Holland

MI

BS

Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt

Jonathan W Lonchar

Petoskey

MI

BS

Psychology

Elise M Longley

Bloomington

MN

BA

Economics

Cameron H Lopez

Marquette

MI

BA

Environ Studies & Sustain

Taylor V Loukus

Laurium

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Sabrina M Loven-Gulick

Calumet

MI

MSW

Social Work

Anne E Ludwig

Big Bay

MI

BS

Public Relations

Elizabeth G Lutz

Marshall

WI

BS

Accounting (4+1)

Stephany I Madrid

Hainesville

IL

BS

Psychology

Shawn P Magill

Harwinton

CT

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Hannah G Mahn

Clyde

MI

BA

Political Science

Mitchell T Makela

Brutus

MI

BS

Accounting (4+1)

Christopher E Maki

Crystal Falls

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Kiana P Maki

Kiel

WI

BFA

Art and Design

Kyle K Maki

Chassell

MI

BS

Finance & Risk Management

Jeremy R Maloney

Marquette

MI

BSN

Nursing

Savannah L Mamph

Newberry

MI

AA

General Studies

Kortney L Manchip

Marquette

MI

BS

Theatre & Entertainment Arts

Jynessa Maninga

Ahmeek

MI

BS

Clinical Laboratory Science

Amber N Manitowabi Huebner

Marquette

MI

BS

Community Health Education

Wesley J Manninen

Sault Saint Marie

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Hanna A Mannisto

Munising

MI

BS

Management

Elizabeth M Mansfield

Boyne Falls

MI

BS

Sports Science

Michaela R Marcotte

Cadillac

MI

BSN

Nursing

Christopher M Maresh

Lake Orion

MI

BS

Psychology

Skyler A Mark

Deerfield

IL

BS

Biology

Elizabeth G Martin

Green Bay

WI

BS

Biology

Ashley N Martinez

sparta

MI

BS

History

Cierra Martinez

Arvada

CO

BS

Psychology

Diego C Martinez

Traverse City

MI

BS

Psychology/Behavior Analysis

Alysse C Masko

Corunna

MI

BSN

Nursing

Anna E Massaro

Marquette

MI

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt

Jeffrey A Mathews

Ishpeming

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Ryan K Matthias

Marquette

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Brett J Mattson

Ironwood

MI

BA

English/Graduate Bound

Bryce A Mattson

Gwinn

MI

AS

General Studies

Cameron J Mattson

Munising

MI

CER

Welding

Cameron J Mattson

Munising

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Ian J Maxton

Marquette

MI

MFA

Creative Writing

Kyle S Maze

Bay City

MI

BS

Biology

Josie L Mazzone

Rapid City

SD

MS

Exercise Science

Elizabeth McClellan

Traverse City

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Travis A McCloud

Fremont

MI

BS

Multimedia Production

Mackenzie L McClure

Harrison Twp

MI

BS

Biology

Shannon A McCormick

Waunakee

WI

BFA

Art and Design

Carter J McCracken

Republic

MI

AA

General Studies

Emma L McCracken

Howard City

MI

BSW

Social Work

Madeline M McDonald

Elmira

MI

BS

Biology

Riley J McDonough

Brookfield

WI

BS

Political Science

Victoria L McEwan

East Tawas

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Liam W McInerney

Troy

MI

BS

Environmental Science

Jessica R McIntosh

South Lyon

MI

BA

Communication Studies

Megan O McKay

Marquette

MI

BS

English

Trayton G McKinnon

Freemont

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Eleonore M McLaughlin

Skandia

MI

BS

Biology

Alexis J McMahon

Calumet

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Bryanna E McMahon

Marquette

MI

BSW

Social Work

Madiline M McNamara

Gaastra

MI

BS

Biology

Melanie E McNamee

Marquette

MI

BS

Construction Management

Katie J McNew

Flint

MI

BS

Biology

Nathan D Medina

Romeoville

IL

BS

Biology

Ryan A Meister

Marquette

MI

BS

Economics

Derek M Meleen

L'Anse

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Samantha A Metcalf

Stevensville

MI

BS

Art and Design

Joel B Mewbourn

Houston

TX

MS

Athletic Training

Joel B Mewbourn

Houston

TX

BS

Sports Science/Athl Train 3+2

Katrina M Meyers

Roscoe

IL

BS

Psychology/Behavior Analysis

Ellen R Michels

Saginaw

MI

MS

Biology

Beryl C Miess

Lac du Flambeau

WI

MSW

Social Work

Robert J Miles

Munising

MI

BS

Industrial Tech/Secondary Ed

Caleb J Miller

Caledonia

MI

BS

Philosophy

Chelsea P Miller

Clarkston

MI

MA

Early Childhood Education

Katelyn G Miller

Union Grove

WI

BSN

Nursing

Connor P Millina

Coopersville

MI

BS

Sports Science

Owen H Mills

Kinross

MI

MPA

Public Administration

Chloe E Minella

Marquette

MI

AA

General Studies

Lillie H Moaier

Marquette

MI

BS

Sociology

Hannah S Moberg

Escanaba

MI

BS

Mathematics/Elementary Ed

Mitchell R Moczisko

Lakemoor

IL

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Erin K Moening

Saint Paul

MN

BS

Computer Science

Meghan E Moffatt

Gwinn

MI

AAA

Art and Design

Meghan E Moffatt

Gwinn

MI

BS

Writing

Emma K Moniz

White Lake

MI

BA

English/Graduate Bound

Tobias Moosmann

Koessen

BS

Management

Bridget M Moran

Marquette

MI

MSW

Social Work

James C Moran

Libertyville

IL

BS

Applied Workplace Leadership

Lydia E Morgan

Gwinn

MI

MSW

Social Work

Albert R Moriarty

East Lansing

MI

BS

Mathematics

Samantha A Moriarty

Isanti

MN

BS

Psychology

Elizabeth J Morley

Topinabee

MI

MSW

Social Work

Riley S Morley

Grayling

MI

BS

Communication Studies

Olivia G Mrocko

Manchester

MI

AS

General Studies

Andrew T Mularski

Rochester Hills

MI

BS

Accounting

Payton M Muljo

Marquette

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Adan N Mulvaney

Chicago

IL

AA

General Studies

Joseph P Murphy

Grand Rapids

MI

BS

Applied Workplace Leadership

Jose-Santiago E Murray

Lansing

MI

BS

Sports Science

Kevin P Murray

East Lansing

MI

BS

Management

Benjamin C Music

Grand Rapids

MI

BS

Social Studies/Elementary Ed

Juliana K Musser

Monument

CO

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Maria J Nagel

Stevens Point

WI

BA

International Studies

Brittany E Nardi

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Marketing

Joseph L Nardi

Edmonton

AB

BS

Entrepreneurship

Vanessa A Nasi

Minneapolis

MN

BS

Biology

Dylan R Neelis

Albion

MI

AS

General Studies

Paden W Neely

Naubinway

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Forrest H Nelson

Kingsford

MI

BS

Mobile & Web App Development

Rachel M Nelson

Gladstone

MI

BSN

Nursing

Emma M Nerone

Traverse City

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Natalie R Nesburg

Charlevoix

MI

BS

Environmental Science

Kiley M Nettesheim

Colgate

WI

BS

Psychology

Matthew F Neumann

Marquette

MI

AAS

Computer Numerical Control Tec

Allison J Newton

Marshall

MI

BS

Anthropology

Amanda J Newton

Oswego

IL

BSW

Social Work

Laura M Nicklas

Marquette

MI

CER

Cosmetology Instructor

Olivia M Nickola

Marquette

MI

BS

Art and Design

Shane Nixon

New Lisbon

WI

BSN

Nursing

Cheyanne E Njust

Gwinn

MI

BSN

Nursing

Grant P Norris

Midland

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Laura E Norton

Negaunee

MI

BSN

Nursing

Jacob M O'Brien

Alpena

MI

BSN

Nursing

John K O'Bryan

Phoenixville

PA

BS

Individualized Studies

Douglas W O'Hagan

Marquette

MI

BS

Industrial Technologies

Claire E O'Malley

Arlington Heights

IL

BA

English/Graduate Bound

Garrett M O'Neil

Felch

MI

BS

Marketing

Eric W Ochoa

Traverse City

MI

BS

Biochemistry

Ian J Ogea

Marquette

MI

AB

Info Assurance/Cyber Defense

Eyricka D Oglesby

Negaunee

MI

CER

Applied Workplace Leadership

Rachel C Oglesby

Los Angeles

CA

BS

Political Science

Gregory OHagan

Marquette

MI

AAS

Building Technology

Megan E Ohare

Midland

MI

BA

Accounting

Naomi E Oja

Pelkie

MI

MAE

Learning Disabilities

Dolapo Olayinka

park forest

IL

BS

Management

Jenna M Olgren

Negaunee

MI

BS

Finance & Risk Management

Karissa M Oliphant

Vancouver

WA

BS

Accounting

Kristin M Olsen

Marquette

MI

MSW

Social Work

Andrew J Olson

Tomahawk

WI

MBA

Business

Arabella D Olson

Marquette

MI

BS

Music

Kory D Onthank

Lake Ann

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Analise V Osgood

Birmingham

MI

BS

Psychology

Cayla M Ostola

Champion

MI

BSN

Nursing

Preston W Owings

Rockford

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Aili L Paavola

Hancock

MI

BS

Elementary Education

Gino G Pacifico

Clarkston

MI

AS

General Studies

Zachary S Parent

Wixom

MI

BS

Construction Management

Linsey Park

Woodbridge

NJ

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Michelle J Parks

Brighton

MI

BA

English

Destiny C Partin

Marquette

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Heidi L Patrick

Allouez

MI

BS

Language Arts/Elementary Ed

William B Payne

Gaylord

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

William B Payne

Gaylord

MI

AAS

Computer Numerical Control Tec

Chelsea D Pearson

Marquette

MI

BS

Biology

Dakota M Pelach

Gaylord

MI

BS

Construction Management

Morgan Pelach

Gaylord

MI

BS

Construction Management

Luke R Pell

Marquette

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Jinling Peng

Marquette

MI

MBA

Business

Jessica S Penhale

Ishpeming

MI

BSW

Social Work

Sierra R Pesold

Crystal Lake

IL

BS

Marketing

Jarl S Peters

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Chemistry/ACS Certified

Lauren A Peters

Munising

MI

BS

Political Science

Crystal J Peterson

Gladstone

MI

BS

Clinical Health Science

Crystal J Peterson

Gladstone

MI

AAS

Radiography

Heather A Peterson

New Berlin

WI

BS

Biology

Jacob J Peterson

Marquette

MI

AAS

Industrial Maintenance

Mitchell A Peterson

Hessel

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Owen J Petschar

Kingsford

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Alexis L Pettengill

Marquette

MI

BSW

Social Work

Benjamin D Pfeiff

Wilson

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Jack B Phillips

Kalamazoo

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Yasmine L Phillips

Calumet

MI

AS

General Studies

Baylee S Pierce

Northville

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Troy D Pierce

Laurium

MI

BS

Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt

Devon A Pietila

Hartland

MI

AAS

Building Technology

Joshua D Pietila

HARTLAND

MI

BS

Construction Management

Lars E Pietila

Howell

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Ryan G Pietila

Hartland

MI

BS

Construction Management

Mallory R Pittler

New London

WI

BSN

Nursing

Hayley A Pittman

Grayling

MI

BS

Anthropology

Stephanie M Platz

Oakland

MI

BSN

Nursing

Meghan M Pope

Saint Johns

MI

BA

Biology

Lauren J Poremba

Carpentersville

IL

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Christy A Porterfield

Sun Prairie

WI

BS

Applied Workplace Leadership

Alyssa M Possanza

Iron River

MI

MS

Athletic Training

Alyssa M Possanza

Iron River

MI

BS

Sports Science/Athl Train 3+2

Jeremy N Povey

Marqutte

MI

CER

Heating/Air Cond/Refrigeration

Haley K Prappas

West Bloomfield

MI

BA

Public Relations

Katelyn N Proper

Almont

MI

BSN

Nursing

Haley P Provost

Harrison Township

MI

BS

Biology

Katherine T Pryor

Marquette

MI

MA

Higher Educ & Student Affairs

Margaret T Pung

Hudsonville

MI

BS

Mathematics/Elementary Ed

Jake D Putala

Pelkie

MI

BS

Political Science

Karl B Putney

Benzonia

MI

CER

Welding

Emily C Quayle

Champion

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Jamie L Quirk

Macomb

MI

BSN

Nursing

Nikita A Raby

Wakefield

MI

BS

Psychology

William F Ragnone

Marquette

MI

BME

Music/Secondary Education

Katri C Rajala

Atlantic Mine

MI

BS

Management

Elsie M Ramsey

Mancelona

MI

AAA

Art and Design

Meagan E Rapp

Green Bay

WI

BS

Biology

Stefanie L Rasmussen

Melrose

MN

BS

Accounting/Corporate Finance

London Rauch

Williamsburg

MI

BS

Public Relations

Blake A Reese

Hampstead

NC

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Victoria A Rego

Summerville

SC

MFA

Creative Writing

Emily M Reinke

St.Charles

MI

BS

Biology

Jennifer L Retchko

Palmer

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Haley E Reynolds

Wyoming

MI

BS

Psychology

Michelle D Reynolds

Appleton

WI

AS

General Studies

Shaughn T Reynolds

Oscoda

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Samantha M Rhodes

Gwinn

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Alana G Ribble

Toluca Lake

CA

BS

Applied Workplace Leadership

Alec K Rice

Brighton

MI

BS

Biology

Alexander J Rice

Green Bay

WI

BS

Sports Science/Athl Train 3+2

Alexander J Rice

Green Bay

WI

MS

Athletic Training

Kelly C Richards

New Buffalo

MI

BA

Communication Studies

Samuel M Richman

Avon

OH

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Allison D Riehl

Clinton Twp.

MI

BS

Neuroscience/Cell & Molecular

Jolie R Rish

Portland

MI

BS

Psychology

Matthew A Riutta

Laurium

MI

MAE

Educational Admin/Supervision

Kendall Roberts

Harvey

MI

AS

General Studies

Trevor T Roberts

Iron Mountain

MI

BS

Construction Management

Sarah R Robinson

Glen Ellyn

IL

BSN

Nursing

Megan K Romkema

North Muskegon

MI

BS

Forensic Biochemistry

Klay F Ronn

Autrain

MI

AAS

Electrical Technology

Peter J Ropiak

Crystal Falls

MI

AAS

Electrical Technology

Jamie L Rosebrugh

Pickford

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Destinee S Rosemurgy

Marquette

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Elizabeth A Ross

Manistique

MI

BSN

Nursing

Regina M Rossi

Grand Rapids

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Alex J Roth

Little Lake

MI

BS

Biology

Lauren M Rotundo

Marquette

MI

BS

Public Relations

Jennifer L Rountree

Holt

MI

MA

Early Childhood Education

Garrett J Rudden

Marquette

MI

AAS

Climate Control Technology

Bryce D Ruppert

Morley

MI

BS

Construction Management

Samantha J Rush

Fayetteville

NC

BFA

Art and Design

Mallory K Rusk

Shelby Township

MI

BS

Art and Design

Connor A Ryckman

Minesing

ON

BS

Entrepreneurship

Joshua P Ryynanen

Negaunee

MI

AAS

Electrical Technology

Sarah M Saead

Midland

MI

BA

Political Science

Joshua R Salas

Portland

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Kara L Salo

Gladstone

MI

BS

Neuroscience/Cell & Molecular

Shumete S Sam

Marquette

MI

BSW

Social Work

Shumete S Sam

Marquette

MI

AAS

General University Studies

Adan Sanchez

Chicago

IL

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

James T Sandoval

Oak Park

IL

BS

Sports Science

Markus L Sandstad

Vettre

BS

Management

Paul J Santi

Crystal Falls

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Chloe M Scamehorn

Montague

MI

BS

Speech, Language & Hearing Sci

Alyssa M Schafer

Trenton

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Dane G Schapman

North Branch

MI

BS

Construction Management

Ian N Schenkel

Marquette

MI

BS

Outdoor Rec Leadership/ Mgmt

Mason W Schieding

Marquette

MI

AS

General Studies

Mitchell S Schlehuber

St. Ignace

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Tanner M Schmidtman

Munising

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Nathan T Schmitz

Wausau

WI

BS

Neuroscience/Cell & Molecular

Andrew C Schneider

Becker

MN

BS

Finance & Risk Management

Alexander R Schoenhardt

Roscoe

IL

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Drew J Schooley

Whitehall

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Caleb D Schroer

Wisconsin Rapids

WI

BS

Entrepreneurship

Matthew C Schweikart

Moran

MI

BS

Biology

Mikayla A Scogg

Rockford

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

William F Scott

Lake Isabella

MI

BS

Finance & Risk Management

Alison R Scsavnicki

Big Rapids

MI

BS

Biology

Quinlan E Scully

Monroe

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Hannah L Seaman

Clarkston

MI

BSN

Nursing

Jessica A Sedlar

Harrison Township

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Cammy J Seitz

Marquette

MI

BSW

Social Work

Claire M Selby

Marquette

MI

BS

Psychology

Brenden D Shanahan

Marquette

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Trevor P Shanahan

Traverse City

MI

BS

English

Mckenzie P Shelby

Lake in the Hills

IL

MS

Athletic Training

Mckenzie P Shelby

Lake in the Hills

IL

BS

Sports Science/Athl Train 3+2

Rayna G Sherbinow

Manistique

MI

BS

Multimedia Journalism

Jeanine M Sherman

Sault Ste. Marie

MI

EDS

Educational Admin/Supervision

Shane Short

Three Rivers

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Sarah G Sibbald

Barbeau

MI

BS

Biology

Allison N Sickle

Traverse City

MI

BSN

Nursing

Abigail M Siemen

Saint Joseph

MI

BS

Psychology

Daniel B Simmons

Richmond

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Zachary W Simonsen

Chippewa Falls

WI

BS

Computer Science

Jalen T Sims

Waterford

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Cole R Sing

BERRIEN CENTER

MI

BS

Sports Science

Jaspal K Singh

Marina del Rey

CA

MFA

Creative Writing

Matthew A Sirk

Sault Ste. Marie

MI

MS

Exercise Science

Elliott D Sitkins

Traverse City

MI

BS

Marketing

Jodi L Skoog

Calumet

MI

BSN

Nursing

Jill A Smigielski

Mancelona

MI

BS

Political Science

Abigail G Smith

Marquette

MI

BS

Environmental Science

Alexis L Smith

Petoskey

MI

BS

Elementary Education

Ashlyn R Smith

Fenton

MI

AAA

Art and Design

Hannah M Smith

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Hannah M Smith

Ishpeming

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Maguire S Smith

Jenison

MI

BS

Info Assurance/Cyber Defense

Matthew R Smith

Haslett

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Nicole J Smith

Green Bay

WI

BS

Biology

Samantha A Smits

Sheldon

IA

BSN

Nursing

Sydney M Smuck

Sutton's bay

MI

BS

Clinical Health Science

Sydney M Smuck

Sutton's bay

MI

AAS

Radiography

Alyssa K Sorensen

Lindstrom

MN

AA

General Studies

Gabriella D Spajic

Burraneer New South Wales

BS

Finance & Risk Management

Katharina Springhetti

Tramin

BS

Sports Science

Valerie A Stafford

Shelby Twp.

MI

BS

Political Science

Kaden L Staley

Howell

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Alexis M Stalker

New Hudson

MI

BS

Multimedia Journalism

Joseph R Stanley

Walled Lake

MI

BS

Computer Science

Mary E Stark

Saginaw

MI

BS

English/Secondary Education

Jordan C Stein

Marquette

MI

AAS

Radiography

Courtney Steinhoff

Munising

MI

BS

Psychology

Caitlin M Sternberg

Williams Bay

WI

BS

Environmental Science

Max I Stevens

Farmington

MI

BS

Multimedia Production

Joseph S Stewart

Newberry

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Olivia A Stewart

Sparta

WI

BS

Marketing

Devontae D Stine

Midland

MI

BS

Communication Studies

Jacob T Stoner

Iron Mountain

MI

BS

Clinical Health Science

Jacob T Stoner

Iron Mountain

MI

AAS

Radiography

Anja S Stout

Lake Linden

MI

BS

Elementary Education

Ryan G Styma

Posen

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Paige E Sullivan

Sturgeon Bay

WI

BS

Mathematics/Elementary Ed

Emily C Sult

Rice Lake

WI

BS

Psychology

Troy R Summers

Grayling

MI

BS

Finance & Risk Management

Briana M Susott

Iron Mountain

MI

CER

Applied Workplace Leadership

Briana M Susott

Iron Mountain

MI

BSN

Nursing

Laura D Sutton

Casper

WY

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Taylor R Sveda

Minooka

IL

BS

Sports Science

Lynzi F Svoboda

Minneapolis

MN

MSW

Social Work

Alanna-Johnie Swetay

Watervliet

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Kyle S Swiedals

Michigamme

MI

AAS

Industrial Maintenance

Maija L Szarapski

Marquette

MI

BSW

Social Work

Jozsias W Szarka

Benzonia

MI

BS

Biology

Jozsias W Szarka

Benzonia

MI

AAS

General University Studies

Brandon M Talus

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Management

Cade T Tank

Allenton

MI

BS

Construction Management

Katherine A Tartalone

Mason

MI

BSN

Nursing

Coral A Terry

Blanchard

MI

BS

Art and Design

Yudai Terushita

Shozu-gun

BS

Computer Science

Emily J Thennes

Garden

MI

BS

Management

Eric J Theut

Marquette

MI

BS

Electrical Engineering Tech

Jackson Thibault

Grand Rapids

MI

AS

Criminal Justice

Jessica A Thibeault

Ishpeming

MI

CER

Cosmetology Instructor

Becca-Lynn V Thiel

Negaunee

MI

BS

Accounting (4+1)

Dalton C Thiem

Marquette

MI

AB

General Business

Maggie M Thocker

Lansing

MI

AS

General Studies

Jacob A Thom

Poplar

WI

BS

Forensic Biochemistry

Jenna R Thoune

tempe

AZ

BS

Clinical Health Science

Heather S Tikkanen

Baraga

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Taylor E Tillotson

Mercer Island

WA

MAE

Educational Instruction

Wyatt E Tillotson

Marquette

MI

BSW

Social Work

Marisa J Tolsma

Jenison

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Chelsea M Trepczyk

Munising

MI

CER

Cosmetology

John D Trevitt

Marquette

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Sarah J Triemstra

Galesburg

MI

BS

Management of Health & Fitness

Thomas G Trojniar

Mokena

IL

BS

Earth Science

Luke E Trombley

Midland

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Thomas D Trombley

Commerce

MI

BS

Marketing

Thomas M Trudel

Sterling Heights

MI

AB

General Business

Blanca D Trujillo

Houston

TX

BS

Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt

Paris E Trumbower

New London

WI

BFA

Art and Design

Tamara P Turcotte

Commerce Twp

MI

BS

Psychology

Joshua S Tyler

Marquette

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Mitchell S Uhl

Ishpeming

MI

BS

Mathematics

Diego J Ulloa

Kentwood

MI

BS

Neuroscience/Behavr & Cognitve

Valerie G Ulrickson

Marquette

MI

AS

General Studies

Amelia L Unger

Marquette

MI

BSN

Nursing

Deidra M Unger

Oshkosh

WI

MS

Applied Behavior Analysis

Isabelle R Ureel

Livonia

MI

BS

Anthropology

Margaret L Vaitkus

Sawyer

MI

BS

Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt

Daniel Valle

Philadelphia

PA

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Yale F Van Dyne

Overland Park

KS

BS

Economics

Evan W VanBremen

Au Train

MI

AT

Food Service Management

John C Vander Wyst

Kaukauna

WI

BS

Electrical Engineering Tech

Hailey I Varney

Flushing

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

John Paul Velasco

Marquette

MI

BS

Biology

Taylor M Venegas

Marquette

MI

BS

Theatre & Entertainment Arts

Alyssa K Venema

White Cloud

MI

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt

Romeo S Verno

Marquette

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Lexi L Verrette

Iron Mountain

MI

BS

Management

Issac M Vidal

Watersmeet

MI

AAS

Climate Control Technology

Pamella D Vincent Jenkins

Skandia

MI

BS

Cognitive Impairment/Elem Ed

Lauren J Viol

Boyne City

MI

BS

Biology

Neal J Violetta

Negaunee

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Elizabeth G Vitale

Waukesha

WI

BS

Communication Studies

Heather A Vivian

East Troy

WI

BS

Communication Studies

Tessa A Von Bernthal

West Bloomfield

MI

AS

General Studies

Davante D Wade

Highland Park

MI

BS

Media Production and New Tech

Jane E Wagar

Marquette

MI

MFA

Creative Writing

Abigail G Wagner

Georgetown

KY

BSN

Nursing

Aya J Waite

Marquette

MI

BS

Sports Science

Hannah N Waite

Henderson

MI

AS

General Studies

Eleanor E Waldie

Midland

MI

BS

Biology

John R Walker

Marquette

MI

BSN

Nursing

Jordan A Walker-Jenkins

Brimley

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Chloe R Wallace

Berkley

MI

AS

General Studies

Shannon E Walus

Brighton

MI

BS

Biology

Nicholas W Wandrie

Middleville

MI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Amanda R Waniolek

Marine City

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Cathryn J Ward

Fraser

MI

BS

Psychology

Cecilia R Ware

Crystal Falls

MI

BSW

Social Work

Taylor A Warren

Saint Clair

MI

BS

Marketing

Juliana C Washbourn

Ionia

MI

CER

Cosmetology

Danielle A Wasson

Cadillac

MI

BS

Clinical Health Science

Katherine E Waters

Marquette

MI

BS

Sociology

Brendan J Watson

St. Clair

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Hailey M Watson

Escanaba

MI

AS

General Studies

Maxwell B Watts

Troy

MI

CER

Welding

Jedidiah T Weber

marquette

MI

BS

Management

Derek J Wedin

Cedarburg

WI

BS

Construction Management

Jared D Wedin

Green Bay

WI

BS

Mechanical Engineering Tech

Olivia S Wery

Gladstone

MI

BS

Biology

Carl R Wesseln

Port Organe

FL

BA

Political Science

Natalie N Weyher

waterford

MI

MBA

Business

Brennan T White

Wausau

WI

BA

English/Graduate Bound

Hailey A Wickstrom

Calumet

MI

BS

Biochemistry

Bailey E Widman

Macomb

MI

MS

Exercise Science

Elisa S Wiering

Marquette

MI

AA

General Studies

Jyotish A Wiertella

Marquette

MI

MSW

Social Work

Isaac Wigermo

Gothenburg

FC

BS

Management

Kyra N Wildenberg

Little Chute

WI

BSW

Social Work

Hannah E Wilder

BELDING

MI

BS

Writing

Miranda E Wilkie

Skandia

MI

MPA

Public Administration

McKaylyn L Williams

Oshkosh

WI

BS

Sports Science

Rebecca J Wilson

Clio

MI

BS

Psychology

Sarah A Wing

Sanford

MI

BS

Entrepreneurship

Tanner S Winkel

Marquette

MI

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Hunter O Wiseman

Georgetown

IN

AAS

Indoor Agriculture

Cassidy J Wisler

Escanaba

MI

BS

Biochemistry

Autumn M Wissner

Midland

MI

BS

Speech, Language & Hearing Sci

Jesse A Witkowski

MARQUETTE

MI

CER

Heating/Air Cond/Refrigeration

Briannah A Wodetzki

VALPARAISO

IN

BS

Medicinal Plant Chemistry

Annalise J Wohlford

Midland

MI

BSN

Nursing

Emma A Wolf

Carmel

IN

BSN

Nursing

Carson P Wonders

Iron Mountain

MI

BS

Biology

Andrea C Wood

Whitmore Lake

MI

MPA

Public Administration

Toni A Wood

KENT

WA

MSW

Social Work

Michael J Woodworth

Green Bay

WI

BS

Fisheries and Wildlife Mgmt

Autumn N Woosley

Dafter

MI

BS

Management

Nicholas D Worthington

Olivet

MI

BS

Management of Health & Fitness

Victoria L Wozniak

Howell

MI

BS

Environ Studies & Sustain

Joy A Wrate

Gwinn

MI

BSW

Social Work

Jaden W Wrobel

Marquette

MI

AB

General Business

Chloe N Wrona

Beulah

MI

BS

Biology

Mackenzie R Wuori

Hancock

MI

BS

Mathematics/Elementary Ed

Jillian R Wurmlinger

Marquette

MI

BS

Multimedia Production

Carson S Yahrmarkt

Sanford

MI

BS

Psychology

Dakota D Yeager

Gwinn

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Nicholas J Yohr

Seymour

WI

AS

Criminal Justice

Kassidee A Yon

Wakefield

MI

BS

Language Arts/Elementary Ed

Alisha A Young

Ishpeming

MI

MSW

Social Work

Deantae J Young-Gulley

Clinton Township

MI

BS

Construction Management

Ondrej Zach

Rudolfov

BS

Physical Education/Coaching

Elsie M Zajicek

Brandon

SD

BS

Public Relations

Ryan T Zawodny

Marlette

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Thomas M Zemanek

Saginaw

MI

CER

Electrical Line Technician

Samantha K Ziegler

Marquette

MI

MSW

Social Work

Cierra D Zielaskowski

Marquette

MI

BFA

Art and Design

Leanne E Zimbelman

Rockford

IL

AAA

Art and Design

Sarah K Zimmerman

Skandia

MI

BSN

Nursing

Franklin N Zomer

Sault Sainte Marie

MI

MS

Biology

Logan A Zueger

Marquette

MI

BS

Physical Education/Coaching

Charles W Zuidema

Escanaba

MI

BS

Criminal Justice

Michaela G Zuzula

Perry

MI

BS

Social Media Design Mgmt

Claire E Zwolinski

Evanston

IL

BS

Language Arts/Elementary Ed


The codes reported on the NMU Graduate's list can be matched with their associated degree on this NMU major code list.